Organizational Chart
- Holly L. Davis, District 5, Chair
- Rebecca Bays, District 4, 1st Vice Chair
- Diana Finegan, District 2, 2nd Vice Chair
- Ruthie Davis Schlabach, District 3, Commissioner
- Jeff Kinnard D.C., District 1, Commissioner
- Cheryl Stanton, Commission Executive Assistant
- Denise A. Dymond Lyn, County Attorney
- Steve Howard, County Administrator
- Mariselle Rodriguez, Assistant County Administrator
- Michael Bridges - Communications Manager
- Veronica Kampschroer - Special Projects Manager
- Elaine Thomas - Executive Assistant
- Cecilia Boehm - Executive Assistant - Utility Regulation
- Eric Head, Community Services Director
- Colleen Yarbrough - Animal Services
- Dr. Marguerite Beckford - Extension Services
- Michelle Alford - Housing Services
- Lindsey Gilbert Hinnrichs - Historical Resources
- Adam Chang - Library Services
- Francine Nobles - Parks & Recreation
- Lynsie Roddenberry - Support Services
- Joanne Granger - Transit Services
- Philip Watson - Veterans Services
- (vacant) - Economic Development
- Auvis Cole, Tourism Director - Visitors & Convention Bureau
- Craig Stevens, Fire Chief
- Keith Long - Deputy Fire Chief
- Greg Ellis - Division Chief: Administration
- Jason Morgan - Division Chief: EMS
- Michael Simek - Fire Marshal
- Eric Landon, Growth Management Director
- Samuel Acosta - Building Division
- JC Charlton - Code Compliance
- Joanna Coutu - Land Development
- June Randall, Human Resources Director
- Jessica Flynn - Human Resources Manager
- Erin Dohren, Management & Budget Director
- Barb Luckham - Assistant Director
- Linda Morse - Purchasing
- Mary Glancy - Risk Management
- Marcello Tavernari, P.E. Public Works Director
- Carlton Hall - Assistant Public Works Director
- Mark Edwards - Aquatic Services
- Russell Collins- Facilities Management
- Bryan Cope - Fleet Management
- James Sterling - Road Maintenance
- Dan Sherlock - Solid Waste Management
- Walt Eastmond - Technical Services
- Todd Dunn, Chief Information Officer
- Cynthia Skelhorn - Geographical Information Systems
- Matt Bussinger - Network Operations
- Vicki Austin - Records Management
- Ken Cheek, Water Resources Director
- Gary Loggins - Utility Operations
- (Vacant) - Utility Planning & Engineering
- Bernadine Flood-Nichols - Utility Business Services